×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

How to stop an execution for recovery and put counter claim


I m rahul from Faridabad.In 2008 a man was transferred 150000rs in my account for trading in stock mkt. After some he got the loss of 450000 then he gave me a cheque of3 lacs of his friend bank account which was bounced on given date . I was very frustrated.so i was not filled case against him .but in 2010 he filled case against me to recover 150000which was he sent in my bank othar than bank stmt he have none proof of loan.i hired an advocate.he regularly follow the case and said me i had won but actually i was not aware of the case.now i came to know i had loss the case &he filled execution for recovery.so now suggest me there is any procedure to re open the case for give evidence and proof argument and so on .i have given appeal in same court that was dismissed.now what should be do.pls advise


Answers (2)

First of all you need to provide the complete details of the case so that all the orders and evidence can be gone through. Only after that it can be said whether there are some chances to stop the execution proceedings or to challange the decree passed against you. Have a conference for the same.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

You will have to file appeal in the appellate court, it depends on the dismissed order of the lower court. you will have to file appeal with stay application to stop the execution.
For counter claim you will have to file fresh case of recovery with all above said proof with delay application.
you may discuss in detail with us.

Popular Recovery Lawyers

Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar
Connaught Place, Delhi
21 years Experience
Advocate Shikhar Khare
Jangpura Extension, Delhi
5 years Experience
Advocate Prashant Mendiratta
Lajpat Nagar 4, Delhi
25 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
15 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Fixed Cost Legal Services

Legal Notice for Recovery of Dues

4.5 | 394 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
15 Minutes Recovery Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 457 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 499
Legal advice and answers from a local experienced advocate about your Recovery of Dues issue
Similar questions

I have bought Moto c plus . But It shows the problem of varying battery percentage everytime I change the battery. I complained at customer care. They…

Read More

I have taken Rs.120000 from N 2 years ago without any document and yesterday he files a complaint against me at the nearest police station for non rep…

Read More

how to get a proof that I have lend money to someone.? I have lend money to a friend and he is not returning the money on time. He is still a friend s…

Read More

Sir, We have landed ₹100000 to my neighbour, he is not replaying since we approached legally with note in court it is under examination. Now he put …

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue