×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Client not paying and handed over false cheque


Mujhe ek client ne 3,60,000 ka cheque diya tha wo cheque kisi aur party ka tha or mujh se hosiery product le gya tha. Maine bill ki copy pe uske signature le liye the cheque number likh ke. Ab wo payment nahi kar raha. Now what can i do ? Mujhe payment mil sakti hai ? Plz reply. Thanks


Answers (2)

Apko payment bilkul bhi nahin mil sakti. Saman kisi ne liya aur apne cheque kisi ka liya. Ye koi baat nahin hoti. Ab apko bhugatna hoga. 3,60,000 ka saman jiske naam pe diya hai usi se recover karo. IPC 420 ka parcha karva sakte ho but cheque bounce case nahin banta. Bhagwan aapko akal de.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Agar woh cheque apke paas hai aur bill bhi hai to definitely payment aap claim kijiye Jitni jaldi ho sake. Aap damages bhi claim kar sakte hai. Aap us client ki details zaroor ready kar lijiye . E.g. Uska name , company name , contact etc and start with giving a legal notice asap.

Popular Recovery Lawyers

Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar
Connaught Place, Delhi
21 years Experience
Advocate Shikhar Khare
Jangpura Extension, Delhi
5 years Experience
Advocate Prashant Mendiratta
Lajpat Nagar 4, Delhi
25 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
15 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Fixed Cost Legal Services

Legal Notice for Recovery of Dues

4.5 | 394 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
15 Minutes Recovery Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 457 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 499
Legal advice and answers from a local experienced advocate about your Recovery of Dues issue
Similar questions

i gave a person some money. all are written on rs 10 stamp. in stamp also written that he paid interest on borrowed money . but a local lawyer tell me…

Read More

Sold my car to one person in 6.5 Lakh. 35k is still remaining in that amount. After transferring all the documents in his name he is saying deal was f…

Read More

I have taken credit card and my car on loan from 2 reputed banks and now I am unable to pay the loan. The bank are threatening me in terms of legal no…

Read More

stopped.my business I 1year new and I am not able to find bank loan. Business has stopped. Life has become hard. No cash. I don't own any property…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue