×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Obtaining registry of the land in case paid full amount


1. If we make Full Payment for purchase of Land to the owner , But the owner refuses to give registry of Land , is there any provisions for getting registry of the said land. If so what are the procedures for getting registry of the said Land..


Answers (3)

Do you have any proper document of proving that you have paid the full amount for buying the said flat??
Kindly come with all your documents to my office so that I can provide you the best possible remedy.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

You have your relief in two ways. Firstly, the agreement or deed basing upon which you have paid the amount of consideration money of the said flat, has to be enforced before the Court of Law, if such agreement provides for immediate registration of the property upon completion of full payment, the registration has to be done after full payment else you get your relief from the suit from specific performance of contract. Secondly, the Consumer Dispute Redressal Forum now a days provides immediate relief in such cases, you just have to make a complaint in specified proforma and the Forum may take cognizance in it. All the best. Regards

Popular Property Lawyers

Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar
Connaught Place, Delhi
21 years Experience
Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience
Advocate Prashant Mendiratta
Lajpat Nagar 4, Delhi
25 years Experience
Advocate T Kalaiselvan
Kosapet, Vellore
17 years Experience

you have to move before the consumer court through an advocate immediately in order to obtain the permission of registry. it is a very good and simple process to secure the land registry by filing a case in the consumer court.


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Fixed Cost Legal Services

Draft an Agreement to Sell

4.9 | 94 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 6000
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Agreement to sell drafted by a local experienced advocate
Property Verification / Due Diligence

4.8 | 421 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 7499
Property Verification, Title Search and due diligence conducted by a local experienced advocate
Legal Notice for Delay in Construction

4.4 | 24 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
15 Minutes Property Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 541 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 499
Ask questions and get advice from a local experienced advocate on your Property Matter
Document Review - Agreement to Sell

4.7 | 108 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 1999
Review + 30 Min phone call - Agreement to Sell review by a local experienced advocate
Draft a Sale Deed / Property Purchase Agreement

4.6 | 197 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 9999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Sale Deed / Property Purchase Agreement drafted by a local experienced advocate
Document Review - Gift Deed

4.3 | 37 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 3499
Review + 30 Min phone call - Gift Deed review by a local experienced advocate
Draft a Gift Deed

4.6 | 182 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 6999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Gift Deed drafted by a local experienced advocate
Document Review - Sale Deed

4.8 | 73 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 4999
Review + 30 Min phone call - Sale Deed review by a local experienced advocate
Property Registration

4.7 | 291 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 9999
Get your property registered through an experienced local advocate
Title Opinion Report

4.8 | 193 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 4999
Get a detailed Title Opinion Report by expert real estate lawyers in your city
Legal Heir / Succession Certificate

4.8 | 71 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 19999
Apply for a Legal Heir / Succession Certificate through a local experienced advocate
Similar questions

HI I am Looking to Bedakhal Myself from My Parents Acquired Property and Funds . What is the Procedure .…

Read More

I have land in a rural area. It has a front with rural road. Govt. rebuilt a rural road after which i lost the front of the road due to straight align…

Read More

My mother in law is in possession of a piece of land in one of delhi urban villages (lal dora ). She has got her name in fard(land record) and has bee…

Read More

My parents had a mutual consent divorce and I live with my mother. My father is remarrying.What rights will I have in my father's property? Will I…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue