Court ordered to do legal process for removing things what it means


In our property opposite party have kept their things, so court ordered to do legal process for removing. Want to know what "legal process" means?In court language what it is called?

Answers (3)


265 votes

Sir,

The Court first of all gets prima facie satisfied that the goods lying there belonged you and then the court will ask them to remove as soon as possible. Legal process could have meant to find out that the goods belonged to you.

Warm Regards
Kapil Chandna Advocate


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

108 votes

Its means you can do legal proceedings by filing a suit for the same. After that the court will order to remove the things by the help of police or by other way, according to the discretion power the court.

Popular Property Lawyers


Advocate Ricky Chopra
Sector - 49, Gurgaon
18 years Experience
Advocate Ricky Chopra
Karkardooma Court, Delhi
18 years Experience
Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
108 votes

This means to file a suit in the court of law for getting the things removed.

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Property Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles