LawRato

Wife not living with me & her 3 brothers attacked me,


19-Mar-2024 (In Muslim Law Law)
Assalam, my wife went to her mothers home for delivery, then she planned to saperate me from my joint family, she is also joint family, I refused so her 3 brothers beatun up me, i filed police case, they given bribe, I given letter in masjid to live with my wife, she again brought gundas to attack me & she said, to live with me , she wants to threaten me so that i will saperate, she is not showing my new born baby too, but In this situation i cant allow her to my family. Pls guide me .
Answers (2)

Answer #1
772 votes
Dear Client
Don't panic
According to your statement
you are facing so much of illegal attempts by your wife side.
start the legal proceedings immediately to protect you and your family as well.
am here to help you please contact me through lawrato.
thanks and regards
Helpful? LawRato LawRato
Answer #2
742 votes
வ அலைக்கும் அஸ்ஸலாம் வரஹ்மத்துல்லாஹ்...உங்களுடைய மனைவி பிரச்சனை சம்பந்தமாக நீங்கள் காவல் நிலையத்தில் அளித்த புகாருக்கு அவர்கள் எடுத்த நடவடிக்கைகள் என்ன?நீங்கள் உங்களுடைய பள்ளிவாசல்களில் எந்த மாதிரியான புகார்களை கொடுத்தீர்கள்,உங்களுடைய குழந்தையை உங்களுடைய மனைவி சரியாக பராமரிக்கிறார்களா இல்லையா
Helpful? LawRato LawRato

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details.

Report abuse?

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."