Transfer of hibba to minor muslim girl or boy


Sir kya ek Muslim nabalik boy ya girl ke name hibba Kiya ja sakta hain woh bhi Bina kisi ko sanrakshak banae direct hibba Kiya ja sakta hain

Answers (2)


168 votes

No. Its wrong. Hiba ke liye shart he ke jise hiba kiya jae WO ya to balig ho or agar balig ni he to 2 gawaho ke samne uska sanrakshak bnaya jae. Jo uske balig hone PR us property ko uske hawale kare. Ya CRT bhi sanrakshak ban Santa he.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

342 votes

Nahi bina natural guardian ke nabalig ladka ya ladka ke naam hibaa nahi ho sakta .kyuki nabalig ladka ya ladka ke consent nahi Mani jati. Sir Na hi wo contract signed kerwa sakta natural guardian mother ya father ya you best interest wale hi ho sakta

Popular Muslim Law Lawyers


Advocate Barkha Bhalla
Banjara Hills, Hyderabad
17 years Experience
Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
26 years Experience
Advocate Sudershani Ray
Kailash Hills, Delhi
13 years Experience
Advocate Sunita Bafna
Mumbai Central, Mumbai
7 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Muslim Law Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles