Work Visa - In case of Pending accident Case

In Motor Accident Law
There is an accident case pending against me in Civil court, Can I get Work Visa to Germany? Now as cases in India takes years to settle, what is the way that I can get clearance so that it will not restrain me from getting work Visa?

Answers (1)

59 votes
Dear sir if it is pending in civil court then there is no such concern because there no any criminal liability against you. this is case for compensation filed by the injured person or legal heirs of the victim. please call me for further advice. I will guide you regarding your legal query.
thank you.

Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.


Popular Motor Accident Lawyers

Advocate H Gouri Shankar
Banjara Hills, Hyderabad
27 years Experience
Advocate Suksham Aggarwal
District and Sessions Court, Ambala
10 years Experience
Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
29 years Experience
Advocate Bala Janaki
330 Thambuchetty Street, Chennai
38 years Experience

Report abuse?

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at and has been responded by one of the Motor Accident Lawyers at to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

" has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."