Share of mother over money claimed in accidental death of son


agr husband ki death accident se ho jaye,or accident claim case mein wife or child ke ilawa moyther ko kitna share milta hai


Answers (2)

Dear every dependent in family of the decease has equal share in the claim amount, the mother of the decease will also get the same share, if she doesn't want to claim then make her statement in the court.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

If a person dies in a motor accident, a petition for claim is filed in Motor Accident Claim Tribunal by the Legal heirs of the deceased. Whether you have made them applicant or not. In your case mother is legal heir of the deceased and she has equal right into the claim amount being class one legal heir

Popular Motor Accident Lawyers

Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate Jai Shiv Darshan Giri
Santoshi Nagar, Ring Road Chowk, Raipur
14 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
18 years Experience
Advocate Shikhar Khare
Jangpura Extension, Delhi
6 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Motor Accident Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

I was driving car on wrong side of Road as the road on right side was not built properly.Suddenly a bike from right side comes in crossing and hit wit…

Read More

The police only took action after we complained After a year and half we lost our mother recently All her injuries were due to an accident where a bik…

Read More

how should i get back my vechile . and i should escape from the case .…

Read More

I got an bike accident where one lady got minor injury it was not my fault i take her to hospital but she put case on me under section 297 337 338 whe…

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue