×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

How can I transfer the ownership of my old bike to the new buyer?


when i bought a new bike from a Bajaj showroom, i traded my old one to an agent present in the showroom, who promised that the ownership will be transferred but till date the ownership is in my name. Now neither am able to contact the Agent nor am i able to trace who is having my bike. what is the solution? can someone help me ?


Answers (1)

First give a complaint to police against the showroom, agent and buyer of your bike. Because your bike may use for illegal, unlawful purposes.. Then write a letter to RTO regarding ownership of the bike..


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Motor Accident Lawyers

Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
15 years Experience
Advocate Sudershani Ray
Kailash Hills, Delhi
11 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
17 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Similar questions

In 2015 my father met with an accident he is nomore now, we file a case against a bus driver and now its being 4 months there are no contact with the …

Read More

How much time required for compensation under motor vehicle act in how much I have to wait for inteim relief after file case How much time required fo…

Read More

Sir/Ma\'am One of my relative met with an road accident .in which he lost his life within 24hrs of accident .and now he has wife as head of family…

Read More

y brother hit an old man,who suddenly crossed the road without looking,he was driving at around 40km/hr,he was wearing helmet,had all the documents,he…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue