×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Legal implications of criminal case on government job


Currently I am working in central govt but under probation. There is F.I.R registered against me and charges levelled are 495, 498a, 504, 323,34 and dowry act 3 and 4 .I am selected in Bihar staff selection commission . I have to leave current job and want to join Bihar govt. Service. Appointment and attestatiin has yet to come.will it effect on my appointment ? What should I do?


Answers (2)

hello dear
yes you can join your job as its just a FIR
But your FIR have some serious section which will further haunt you like anything
so i will suggest you to prepare yourself and soon contact a lawyer with the copy of FIR.
thank you


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Yes in present you should join now and also try to get Bail in this case.
If the chargesheet went against you then it will directly affect your job, so in between file a quashing petition before the honourable court of Patna High Court.

Popular Labour & Service Lawyers

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
18 years Experience
Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience
Advocate Shikhar Khare
Jangpura Extension, Delhi
5 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
15 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Fixed Cost Legal Services

Create an Employement Agreement

4.6 | 203 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 7499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Employement agreement drafted by a local experienced advocate
15 Minutes Labour / Service Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 476 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 499
Legal advice and answers from a local experienced advocate about your labour / service issue.
Document Review - Non Disclosure Agreement (NDA)

4.6 | 64 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2999
Review + 30 Min phone call - NDA review by a local experienced advocate
Document Review - Employment Agreement/Appointment Letter

4.8 | 191 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2999
Review + 30 Min phone call - Employement Agreement review by a local experienced advocate
Create an Employment Termination Letter

4.2 | 45 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 1999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Termination Letter drafted by a local experienced advocate
Email to HR

4.4 | 46 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 799
15 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Personalised email drafted by a local experienced advocate
Create a Non Disclosure Agreement (NDA)

4.6 | 73 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 7499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - NDA drafted by a local experienced advocate
Legal Notice for Recovery of Dues from Employer

4.8 | 421 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 1999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
Similar questions

Central Govt Employees are covered under CS(MA) Rules 1944. In this rules, there are various provisions/schemes apart from Govt Hospitals, Medical Att…

Read More

Dear sir , I got selected in state govt job and also joined it on 7/1/17 .but some student like to fill PIL case against recruitment on Monday(case is…

Read More

DEAR SIR, I AM  RECENTLY SELECTEDFOR AP POLICE CONSTABLE NOW MY APPOINTMENT FOR TRAINING IS WITH HELD DUE TO SUPRESSION OF A CASE DETAILS.. IN 20…

Read More

Supreme court of India regularize services of contract lecturers those who completed three years of service and still working in different polytechnic…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue