Legality To Have A Guest From Foreign


One of my friend is coming to visi me from foreign..can he stay at my home

Answers (1)


221 votes

Hello,
Greetings of the day..!!

Well Of-course Yes, you can ask your friend to give accompany for stay at your home freely.
No-Laws in India is inconsistent to breach your freedom until it hurts the other except the sentiments.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular International Law Lawyers


Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
27 years Experience
Advocate Bala Janaki
330 Thambuchetty Street, Chennai
36 years Experience
Advocate Geetinder Singh
Lawrence Road, Amritsar
10 years Experience
Advocate Ravi Jadhav
Koregaon Park, Pune
13 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the International Law Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."