×

quesBreach of contract specifically in breach of NDA by the other party

My friend requires help to draft a legal notice and also case research so that his US legal cost is reduced (review & representation only) 1. Breach of Contract Specifically in Breach of NDA and Statement of Work 2. Breach of Fiduciary Duties 3. Misappropriation of Trade Secretes and Intellectual Property

  • ans

    This question has been answered by one of our lawyers. See answer below.

  • ansHi,
    I can assist you with the same. I suggest that we do a short call to discus this. You can get in touch with the lawrato team to connect you to me. I will need to understand the nature of the breach, the jurisdiction and the applicable laws to advice on the same.

    Ankita

    Advocate Ankita Singh

      Fort, Mumbai

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the International Law Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best International Law lawyers in India

Similar questions

There is a clause or provision in the United States Constitution that provides that treaties…

Dear sir. I was working in dubai. That time i was having credit card. During…
HI, I am a nepali girl and my fiance is Indian from Lucknow. He is…
i got a query from an agent of Ghana for a tender. i don't know…

International Law Lawyers in India

Advocate Arjun Vinod Bobde

  Supreme Court of India
 Experience: 16 years


Dr. Sudhir Ravindran

  Guindy
 Experience: 18 years


Advocate Dhruv Banerji

  Greater Kailash 1
 Experience: 4 years


Advocate Jai Dehadrai

  Hauz Khas
 Experience: 6 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly