LawRato

Free GST Legal Advice from Top Lawyers in Kolkata


Purchased a flat in a Housing complex in kolkata in October 2018.At that time an advance maintenance charge for 1 year was paid by me without GST.Now …

Read More

I am going to purchase a flat from joint owners of a property under Kolkata Municipal Corporation. 2 people, after merging their adjacent property con…

Read More

i booked a complete residential flat on february 2017 with payment of 20% of flat value / after that in july 2017 i made payment of rest 80% of total …

Read More

Sir/Madam, by mistake I submitted GSTR-3B return for September'17 where ITC put wrongly zero but I have ITC more than tax liability value. I have …

Read More

Hi .I am a partner at my separate business from my family business. I run a IT service partnership firm with my 2 friends as partner . We also have a …

Read More

i am willing to start a tutoring agency.where student and Teacher both have to give registration fee.And teacher have to give 1st month fee as commiss…

Read More


Get free legal advice from top rated lawyers for matters pertaining to GST.