LawRato

Free Legal Advice in Lucknow by Top Rated Lawyers


Talk to a Lawyer


Just fill in your details to immediately get the best matched lawyers for legal issues. Every lawyer profile has been verified, and you can contact them within minutes.










I agree to LawRato's terms of use




  • Free Legal Advice from Top Rated Lawyers

    Need instant solution to your legal problem? You can do it with LawRato's free legal advice service. You can post your query related to any legal matter online and get it answered instantly by top advocates in India for free.

    lawrato.com lists Top Rated Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help. We have experts across criminal defence, property dispute, family issues, corporate law, IPR & 20 other areas of expertise. Our listed Lawyers have practice across 700 cities, and 3000 courts across India, to help provide you the required advice & representation for your legal issues.

    The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you. Googling your legal queries might not be a viable solution for your case. With LawRato's free legal advice service you can talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue for free and get a practical solution instantly.

    We believe that the right information helps you make better decisions. At LawRato.com, we provide you with detailed information on Lawyers, their areas of expertise, and their experience so that you can make the choices that are right for you. Find your legal solution using the FREE LEGAL ADVICE service through the website, where lacs of people have already found the right guidance for their needs.

Latest Legal Answers for Lucknow Based Queries

In Criminal Law

My grandmother had done a sale of a property in which my father is a witness. Declaring the bond as fake, an opponent got an FIR written under non-bai???

Read More

In Divorce Law

My friend's husband has taken a exparte divorce by using her old address. \nHow she can file a 420 case against her husband, what are the pre requ???

Read More

In Property Law

My father died in 2003.My mother got our house mutated in her name post the demise of my father as I and my sisters were minors. I(son), my mother and???

Read More

In Muslim Law Law

I need your legal advice for property ownership after my mother's death . Myself and my sister(married) are legal heirs how would we legally dist???

Read More

In Civil Law

After my father's and grandparent's death, me, my mother and my uncle are co-owners of a piece of ancestral Agricultural land. Now we are looking to d???

Read More

In Divorce Law

A husband filed a divorce petition in December 2016 while they were living in a same house. As wife received summons husband said that he filed this p???

Read More

In Divorce Law

After being in relationship and 'live in', if a man tries to escape and going to have marriage with another woman, this can lead him to troubl???

Read More

In Property Law

mere pati ki death 15july 2021 ko ho gai. jiske baad unke naam ka ek plot tha. jiske baare me kareeb death ke 8 months baad jab plot sell hone laga ta???

Read More

In Divorce Law

Whether domestic violence case can be filed from parental place situated in a state different from the matrimonial place situated in other state???

Read More

In Divorce Law

Whether domestic violence case can be filed from parental place situated in a state different from the matrimonial place situated in other state???

Read More