Wife filed false case and now she wants reunion unconditionally


Wife filed false case and now she wants to reunion unconditionally. She has withdrawn DV case with a condition a fresh petition can be filed again. Now she is putting conditions that she need separate house and other conditions.if she file fresh case, can she include all family members in the case again? And what is intensity of case filing again?


Answers (2)

Hi
It's better to go for divorce on basis of cruelty by the wife . You can quote the case which she had filed against you in the petition.. any time she can file d v case and can include your family members for domestic violence . Even there is a possibility of 498 a case dowry harassment case .


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Hi
It's very difficult to answer this query, we can't predict it. It's shall be based on person to person, she may black mail you, it's other type of hell. I suggest you accept unconditionally for reunion.

Popular Family Lawyers

Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate Jai Shiv Darshan Giri
Santoshi Nagar, Ring Road Chowk, Raipur
14 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
18 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Family Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

How a couple of two different religion can marry,if the society or family members are against.How they can protect themselves.Can police help.what leg…

Read More

My husband always torture me and hits me. We married last april 2017 and living in Bangalore. He always insist me to live bangalore and stay at dharwa…

Read More

Presently, I am in Chicago and my Ex girlfriend is in San Francisco. I was in Pune. We had fights for one year and I mailed her many times. She compla…

Read More

meri biwi apne mayke gayi hai 1 month ho gaya hai .shadi ke 2 machine bad SAS se mera zagda ho gaya hai to muze SAS ke ghar Jana accha nahi lagta meri…

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue