What to do if Husband is physically harassing me


I am  I have two childrens my husband is stating his new business. But not start yet. He is having doubts on me that I am having external affairs and me and family are trying to affect his business... And sir to this he torturing me beat me...What to sir please help me give me needful suggestions. What is going in my favour please let me know ... I think there is something wrong going in there mind...


Answers (2)

You can file case of domestic violence to against him and also file to case of maintenance for self and children's, case of maintenance file will be with claim of interim maintenance. So concern to any Advocate.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

I read your story but it is no full fill .And second thing it's not clearing what do you want.anyway primafacie it's harassment ,when your husband torturing and beating you .It's domestic violence,and any type of domestic violence you mai now filling case of domestic violence.

Popular Family Lawyers

Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate Jai Shiv Darshan Giri
Santoshi Nagar, Ring Road Chowk, Raipur
14 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
18 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Family Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

Its been 15 yrs that im known to my husband,who was a frd for 5 yrs.This relations ws nvr welcomed by his mother.She has tried 2 stop ths marriage ear…

Read More

Dear sir/ madam...... I have done court marriage one year ago. But my wife have not told this at her home. She is trying to convince them for our marr…

Read More

My father always abuses my mother and other family members. I had raised voice for the same many times but there is no change in his attitude. His yel…

Read More

I filled HMOP against my wife due to she was mentally disabled some times she tried sucide attempts. I requested two yaers her parents and her for doc…

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue