Urgent regarding RTI Act and evidence related

20-Nov-2023 (In Family Law)
Respected sir /maam, can xerox copies of Mahila takrar under RTI Act submitted as a evidence ? And if bymistekly my lawyer hd submitted some documents in evidence, can i take back those documents please guide me thank you

Answers (1)

Answer #1
715 votes
Aware me with the whole facts related to your case, so that, I can render you proper legal advice. Still, answering your question, Yes, Photocopies of Mahila Takrar under the RTI Act, 2005 can be submitted as evidence.

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at to address the specific facts and details.

Report abuse?

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

" has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."