Sweet shop kharhkana(small factory type )


We have sweet shop and have kharhkana in our home and we leave in joint family so is its is legal or illegal too have kharhkana in home?????

Answers (2)


341 votes

It depends on area where property is.

some areas are allowed to be used as commercial and residential both purpose .

so you check about your location
whether it is for residential purpose or both


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

72 votes

you have a sweet shop and you have also karkahan in your home and you live in joint family so you wam tro know it is legal or illegal to have karckhana in home. first of all I want to discuss your case

Popular Family Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience
Advocate Bala Janaki
330 Thambuchetty Street, Chennai
35 years Experience
Advocate Barkha Bhalla
Banjara Hills, Hyderabad
17 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Family Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."