×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Remedy as wife not coming home as her parent's misguiding her


Dear Sir, i recently got married on 2nd Nov 2017. Myself & my wife relationship is good & i love my wife too much & taking care from the beginning. But now my wife's parents are interfering in even a small issues & they have taken full control on their daughter, now & then she goes their home & does not come..& here we are running behind. Now also my wife is not coming & their parents are not letting here. And my wife father is wantedly misscoumunicating our words to his family. Requesting you to give me legal advice & step by step legal proceedings so that they fear & send my wife back...pls help me


Answers (2)

you can file a case of restitution of conjugal rights case calling your wife to come and stay with you , or before that you can send a legal notice through advocate calling your wife to come and stay with you before going to take other legal steps.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

If she is not ready to come to your home, you held a meeting with your wife along with the elders of your society. Try to convince her and her parents, inspite of it she didn't agree to live with you, then issue legal notice to come and join you to perform the conjugal rights, for that also she didn't turn up the you file a resitution of conjugal rights case in the family court.

Popular Family Lawyers

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
18 years Experience
Advocate Preeti Joshi
District Court, Gurgaon
10 years Experience
Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar
Connaught Place, Delhi
21 years Experience
Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Similar questions

Dear Expert, my wife has filed a false complaint that my husband's mother is demanding car in dowry. She also stated in her complaint that my husb…

Read More

1) Always threaten to leave break marriage by mother in law if i don't follow her order (Treats me like her servant) 2) Always uses bad language t…

Read More

i have married 5 years ago and i have 2 children and my wife and her parents started mental torture to me and my family for money and before 3 months …

Read More

sar me imran mumbai se me gujrat ka rehne wala hu me ek ladki se pyar karta hu aur woh bhi mujse ham dono shadi karna chahte he lekin ladki ke ghar wa…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue