Procedure to legalize marriage in court as it was done by Arya Samaaj


Aarya samaj marriage valid h ya ni . Aur is marriage ko court se valid kaise karwaya jata h mandir registered h ya ni ye pta kaise lgaye


Answers (2)

Marriage in arya samaj is legal.
It can be registered with marriage registrar or authority of the local area where the marriage is solemnized.
Registration of temple can be confirmed from Seva sthan Department.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Mandir registeration zarrori nahi Hai you have to take certificate from your magistrate and take it to the registrar and muncipality with proof i.e photograph etc and apply for a marriage certificate. It is valid

Popular Family Lawyers

Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate Jai Shiv Darshan Giri
Santoshi Nagar, Ring Road Chowk, Raipur
14 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
18 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Family Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

i want to know arya samjh marriage ragistration is valid or not…

Read More

married in 2014 by arya samaj mandir without permission of guardian after my wife and I decided to live with each other but my father deny the marriag…

Read More

I have done marriage with my beloved in Oct 17 in Aarya samaj mandir aftr that uske parents ne use pressure me leke abi 1.5 month phle uski kahi or sh…

Read More

Meri shadi 1 saal pehle teez hazari ke pas wale arya samaj mandir me hui thi or waha se mujhe 1 certificate mila jispe mere or mere husband or vitness…

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue