Mother in law not allowing my wife and children to stay with me


Please help me to continue with my family along with my children,my mother in-law is not interested to send my wife,I want to continue my wife and children along with me


Answers (2)

there must be some reason why she is behaving that way. in case you feel there is not wrong from your end, then you should file case for Restitution of Conjugal rights, RCR u/sec. 9 of the Hindu marriage act.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

What is the reason to go such extent. You contact me along with full details definitely i will help you. You must share with us the facts show that we can see the correct route of approach them and get her and your children back to you

Popular Family Lawyers

Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Jai Shiv Darshan Giri
Santoshi Nagar, Ring Road Chowk, Raipur
14 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
18 years Experience
Advocate Bala Janaki
330 Thambuchetty Street, Chennai
34 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Family Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

I had an affair with my housemaid and gave financial assistance in building her house which she promised to pay back later. Now she is denying to pay …

Read More

If a person holded a fake degree of law.then how can I collect information regarding his degree and how can I prove it by RTI.…

Read More

I wanted to know if I can stay in my in laws house after my registry marriage or not.since my husband is still continuing his studies.?…

Read More

Hi, I got married in May 2018, the lady was with us for 15 days and gone home and never returned. On the day we went to get her back we found that sh…

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue