Girl forcefully married when already married by Arya samaj marriage


I have done marriage with my beloved in Oct 17 in Aarya samaj mandir aftr that uske parents ne use pressure me leke abi 1.5 month phle uski kahi or shadi krdi but ab b vo mere sath rhna chahti h to ab muje legally kya krna chahiye kyuki meri govt job b h to agr vo mere sath rhe tb muje police se bachne k liye kya krna hoga


Answers (2)

My dear your issue is big much you have to proceed the a criminal case over the family of girls n approceh to concern High Court for writ issue for the secured of both Liberty n your job dont have any dangerous i assure if only with this matter .... Thanks


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

For this situation first you file a suit in family court for declare her marriage null and void bcoz she is already marry with you before. On the ground of arya samaj mandir you can file suit in family court. After that you can register your marriage in registrar office. After that you can live with ur wife no one can disturb you.

Popular Family Lawyers

Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
18 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
16 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Family Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

Hi i am from faridabad and i am divoced with a legal degree. I am in love with a boy from mumbai and want to get married. I am aware that it is easy a…

Read More

Hi, I have married 5 months ago in Arya Samaj Mandir without our parents permission, we both are doing PhD from different institutes. He ignores me al…

Read More

We got married in arya samaj but than we decided to agree our parents so we came back to home. But now she is saying that she cant come with me withou…

Read More

Are arya samaj weddings legal? What are the legal complications involved ? What are the expected legal complications after arya samaj weddings? What i…

Read More