Doubt on wife having relation with other man


Sir I am a defence person and I married in 14 Feb 2009 and I blessed 03 baby boys. Ist twins and 3rd single. My family is staying in a small town on rent with my father (72 yrs) and children. I have some call recordings of my who is talking to some one and that conversation is not normal conversation. In that talking I found that some one has kissed my wife at my home and after reaching his home talking to my wife about that movement.. pls help me what should I do??

Answers (2)


332 votes

Doubt on wife having relation with other man

Sir I am a defence person and I married in 14 Feb 2009 and I blessed 03 baby boys. Ist twins and 3rd single. My family is staying in a small town on rent with my father (72 yrs) and children. I have some call recordings of my who is talking to some one and that conversation is not normal conversation. In that talking I found that some one has kissed my wife at my home and after reaching his home talking to my wife about that movement.. pls help me what should I do??
Answer..Your case falls under section 497 of IPC , the other man will be held responsible for his inappropriate advances when he knew this that she is your wife.Wife are considered to be vulnerable and emotionally week under law.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

147 votes

Have you spoken to your wife in this regard and have checked the validity of these recordings? What kind of an action are you looking at exactly? Before you take any action or do anything in furtherance of your apprehension, you will have to be sure about the information that you have.

Popular Family Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience
Advocate Bala Janaki
330 Thambuchetty Street, Chennai
35 years Experience
Advocate Barkha Bhalla
Banjara Hills, Hyderabad
17 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Family Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."