Want to make a correction regarding date of birth in CBSE certificate


My date of birth is different in both cbse and birth certificate. I want to make it correct on the basis of birth certificate cbse record.

Answers (1)


291 votes

Hello client hru
I have read Ur query as per which u wish to change the date of birth in Ur CBSE certificate as it having different DOB in date of birth certificate in both the documents the date is different. For this thing u have to move to high court to get orders for CBSE to correct it dob in Ur certificate's


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Documentation Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
34 years Experience
Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
27 years Experience
Advocate Rajesh K.S
Subedar Chatram Road (SC Road), Bangalore
15 years Experience
Advocate Ravi Jadhav
Koregaon Park, Pune
13 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Documentation Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles