Want clarification on documentation required to run a company


I want to open an maid servant supplier company in Dum Dum , Kolkata . Will u please tell me what documents do I need for smooth running of the company and please provide me a draft of agreement that will be done among agency owner , landlord and the maid . Thank u .


Answers (2)

Before starting the business please ensure the followings: -
1. Do intimate the local police station as you also need to ensure security.
2. Please ensure that you got well documented identity proof of the maids.
3. Please do get trade license and GST registration for your establishment.
4. Apart please ensure that you got an exhaustive agreement between you and the maids and the landlord, to avoid any prolonged litigation/s.
In case you want the agreement, please approach individually to the Advocates.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Sir,

You need several documentations and compliances, in step by step procedure, as well as regular advice of an advocate knowing the correct procedure. You may contact me for very efficient but cheap services in this regard.

Popular Documentation Lawyers

Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate Jai Shiv Darshan Giri
Santoshi Nagar, Ring Road Chowk, Raipur
14 years Experience
Advocate Prerna Oberoi
Sector 41, Noida
7 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Documentation Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Legal Services

Suit for Declaration

4.9 | 65 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - File a declaratory suit through a local experienced advocate
Name Change CBSE Marksheet/Birth certificate

4.2 | 176 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Apply for Name Change with the help of a local experienced advocate
Caste Certificate

4.9 | 205 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Apply for Caste Certificate through a local experienced advocate
Draft a Memorandum of Understanding (MOU)

4.6 | 47 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - MOU drafted by a local experienced advocate
Drafting & Registration of Will

4.6 | 105 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Will Drafting & Registration with the help of a local experienced advocate.
Draft a Power of Attorney

4.8 | 201 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - POA drafted by a local experienced advocate
Gift Deed Drafting & Registration

4.4 | 87 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Gift Deed Drafting & Registration with the help of a local experienced advocate.
15 Minutes Documentation Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 302 ratings
Legal advice and answers from a local experienced advocate about your Documentation related issue
Sale Deed Drafting & Registration

4.4 | 78 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Sale Deed Drafting & Registration with the help of a local experienced advocate.
Similar questions

Mr. X was running a website in his own name later he formed his own Pvt. Ltd.company in which he is also director and majority shareholder. The compan…

Read More

Hi sir, i am resign to my job in one private organization because unsatisfied salary and as per that company rule i am worked as well provision period…

Read More

My husband had a business of sanitation. He was a sole proprietor of the business, expired on 5th December, 13 December to illness. All his original d…

Read More

im in kuwait now and RPO impound passport under act 1967 10 -(3)(b) my parents already given all the reply of notice from RPO jaipur-the problem my re…

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue