×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Validity of gift deed to get home loan


one person of 75years old has a land property in record(Mutated) as name of XY for which he has aadhar card. He had an old abidebit of1980 in first class judicail majistrate court for his change of name as XY. His children bears the name of their father as XY. Should he/can he make a gift deed in blood relation as XY to be acceptable to ABC getting home-loan? Or should he form a living nonprofitable trust with his children to distribute his property quickly which can get loan from ABC for house building and also in future


Answers (1)

Sir
Yes. He can make gift to his children.
The name will not be the big issue as the Aadhar Card, Affidavit and ROR are in the same name. In the Gift deed you have to make the presence of both the name , one as alias.
Thanks


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Documentation Lawyers

Advocate Shikhar Khare
Jangpura Extension, Delhi
5 years Experience
Advocate T Kalaiselvan
Kosapet, Vellore
17 years Experience
Advocate Sudershani Ray
Kailash Hills, Delhi
11 years Experience
Advocate Unmesh Gopal Dindore
Shaniwar Peth, Pune
10 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Fixed Cost Legal Services

Caste Certificate

4.9 | 205 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 5500
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Apply for Caste Certificate through a local experienced advocate
Draft a Memorandum of Understanding (MOU)

4.6 | 47 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 6999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - MOU drafted by a local experienced advocate
Drafting & Registration of Will

4.6 | 105 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 14999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Will Drafting & Registration with the help of a local experienced advocate.
Draft a Power of Attorney

4.8 | 201 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 3499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - POA drafted by a local experienced advocate
Gift Deed Drafting & Registration

4.4 | 87 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 14999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Gift Deed Drafting & Registration with the help of a local experienced advocate.
15 Minutes Documentation Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 302 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 499
Legal advice and answers from a local experienced advocate about your Documentation related issue
Sale Deed Drafting & Registration

4.4 | 78 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 14999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Sale Deed Drafting & Registration with the help of a local experienced advocate.
Suit for Declaration

4.9 | 65 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 25000
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - File a declaratory suit through a local experienced advocate
Name Change CBSE Marksheet/Birth certificate

4.2 | 176 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 6499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Apply for Name Change with the help of a local experienced advocate
Similar questions

My grandmother gifted some properties to her kids with love and affection without any condition on 2002.can she retake or cancel that gift by anyway ?…

Read More

Weather SARFESI act will be applicable will be applicable on a vacant land , where it is mentioned in the sale deed as residential property and being …

Read More

I need to execute gift deed/release deed to transfer brother's share of our jointly owned flat in Chinchwad, Pune to myself. The flat was bought j…

Read More

Hi, I have a residential flat in pune and want to gift it to my father. Please let me know the government charges involved if I go for gift deed. …

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue