THE DOCUMENTS HAVING DIFFERENT SURNAMES BUT THE CASTE IS HINDU DARJI


SIR ACTUALLY I HAVE PROBLEM IS THAT 1. IN MY BORN CERTIFICATE NAMED AS PARMAR JIGAR MAHESHBHAI. SIR WE BETTER KNOWN AS DARJI AND MY WHOLE FAMILY'S DOCUMENTS ARE IN DARJI(CASTE). BUT IN MY CASE THERE ARE BIG PROBLEM IM FACING NOW. 2. MY FATHER AND WHOLE FAMILY DOCUMENTS ARE IN DARJI CASTE BUT SIR IN MY CASE SOME DOCUMENTS LIKE AADHAR, PAN, AND 10th, 12th Marksheets etc. ARE NAMED AS PARMAR JIGAR MAHESHBHAI & THE OTHER ONE LIKE NCL CERTIFICATE NAMED AS JIGAR MAHESHBHAI DARJI AND IN THE CASTE CERTIFICATE HAVING MAIN NAME AS PARMAR JIGAR MAHESHBHAI BUT BELOW THAT IN SUB CASTE COLUMN IT'S WRITTEN AS HINDU-DARJI. 4. SIR PLZ SUGGEST ME WHAT SHOULD I HAVE TO DO ? 3. SIR IM GET TROUBLED OF THIS SITUATION SIR WHAT SHOULD I DO PLZ SUGGESTS ME. 4. IN FUTURE IT WILL OCCURS TO MY FUTURE FAMILY ? MY SON AND etc.

Answers (1)


272 votes

in adhar card you change name create gezet surtifide , first you declare in your old surname and new surname and Thane after change surname in Avery documents for more enquiry contact me i give my reply in best of my knowledge


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Documentation Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate Barkha Bhalla
Banjara Hills, Hyderabad
17 years Experience
Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
26 years Experience
Advocate Rajesh K.S
Subedar Chatram Road (SC Road), Bangalore
14 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Documentation Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles