Sister married a guy but now wants to marry someone else


My ?is one of my friend want to get married but she is already married but she never stay with her husband they done secretly register marriage and her name is not changed on her old documents so now she wnt to marry with other guy but she dont wnt to tell about her first marriage if she use her same document is there a chance that they get information is she allready married if she apply for register marriage ?

Answers (1)


188 votes

Hello good afternoon
The information and query is not complete as there is a strong possibility of a easy solution that will be missing because of lack of information. So please provide a detailed query or feel free to contact me on cell phone for details.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Documentation Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate Barkha Bhalla
Banjara Hills, Hyderabad
17 years Experience
Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
26 years Experience
Advocate Rajesh K.S
Subedar Chatram Road (SC Road), Bangalore
14 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Documentation Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles