Procedure to get a backdated marriage certificate for dependent visa


Is it possible to get a back dated marriage certificate even if I get married in 2018, December? me and my fiancé are both hindu. can I have my marriage certificate having a date of December, 2107 even if I get married in December, 2018?

Answers (1)


81 votes

Hello client hru.
I have read Ur query as u want marriage certificate in the Back date in the condition that u whether get married in 2018 or 2019 buy you want certificate of 2017 this is Ur condition for this u need a personal consultation then only it is possible to search for a way .


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Documentation Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
34 years Experience
Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
27 years Experience
Advocate Ravi Jadhav
Koregaon Park, Pune
13 years Experience
Advocate Rajesh K.S
Subedar Chatram Road (SC Road), Bangalore
15 years Experience
Report abuse?

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Documentation Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles