×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Procedure & time taken to get Legal Heir Certificate


how many days it will take to get legal heir certificate in Hyderabad from court for muslim property, mkt value is 550000/- to proceed further of buy?


Answers (3)

first of all your answer is wrong, legal heir certificate will not be issued in court, succession certificate will be issued in court of law approximate time cannot be given, minimum of six months and maximum of three years


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Hi,
This is M.A RAHEEM KHAN Advocate, From : Hyderabad, @ lawrato.com

It will take less time approximately 6-8 months if the respondent become exparte, if the sellers are genuine legal heirs then you can pay them advance amount to make agreement of sale then after obtain legal heir certificate from the court then you will proceed for registration.

Popular Documentation Lawyers

Advocate Shikhar Khare
Jangpura Extension, Delhi
5 years Experience
Advocate T Kalaiselvan
Kosapet, Vellore
17 years Experience
Advocate Sudershani Ray
Kailash Hills, Delhi
11 years Experience
Advocate Unmesh Gopal Dindore
Shaniwar Peth, Pune
10 years Experience

Hello sir,

For taking of legal heir certificate, it will take minimum 6 months to one year, But u have to pay court fee on the property value that is on the value of 550000/-. Further questions contact me.


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Fixed Cost Legal Services

Suit for Declaration

4.9 | 65 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 25000
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - File a declaratory suit through a local experienced advocate
Name Change CBSE Marksheet/Birth certificate

4.2 | 176 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 6499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Apply for Name Change with the help of a local experienced advocate
Caste Certificate

4.9 | 205 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 5500
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Apply for Caste Certificate through a local experienced advocate
Draft a Memorandum of Understanding (MOU)

4.6 | 47 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 6999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - MOU drafted by a local experienced advocate
Drafting & Registration of Will

4.6 | 105 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 14999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Will Drafting & Registration with the help of a local experienced advocate.
Draft a Power of Attorney

4.8 | 201 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 3499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - POA drafted by a local experienced advocate
Gift Deed Drafting & Registration

4.4 | 87 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 14999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Gift Deed Drafting & Registration with the help of a local experienced advocate.
15 Minutes Documentation Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 302 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 499
Legal advice and answers from a local experienced advocate about your Documentation related issue
Sale Deed Drafting & Registration

4.4 | 78 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 14999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Sale Deed Drafting & Registration with the help of a local experienced advocate.
Similar questions

My brother passed away in Saudi Arabia, 2 months back. He has no legal heir but only wife. We received legal heir certificate for wife and mother. How…

Read More

if a person dies without leaving any will ,but the said property is located in hyderabad and death took place in delhi after residing in delhi for 5yr…

Read More

If one person died leaving behind his wife, mother, son of an age of 20 years and daughter of an age of 17 years, now who will be the right person amo…

Read More

I am from West Bengal and my father died there last year. I need a legal heir document but I currently I am staying in Maharashtra. Can I get the lega…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue