Legal procedure to obtain an affidavit for visitor visa


i have to get affidavit for my visitor visa so how to get format of affidavit do we have to prepare on our own or can we get from lawyers

Answers (1)


272 votes

The format can be prepared by a lawyer. You need to provide a few documents as well along with the same. You need to fulfill all requirements along with the affidavits as required. The documents vary from state to state. Please let us know what are your details.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Documentation Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate Prerna Oberoi
Sector 41, Noida
7 years Experience
Advocate Rajesh K.S
LH House, Bangalore
13 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Documentation Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles



"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

I am a muslim boy from india, in love with Pakistani girl belongs to same religion. What is the legal procedure for the marriage?…

Read More

we are doing social service like Tree planting within city. problem is: so many trees cut by advertise hoardings to view better ads on roads. we given…

Read More

Dear sir , I wanted to ask that is there any law published that if a person has a without gear license , he/she cannot apply for the license for car t…

Read More

Is vatni patra considered as proof for fighting against right on property.…

Read More