×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Legal Procedure regarding mutation of 50 year old agricultural land


Hi Sir, I have a property of 6 acres in Warangal urban district of telangana. It is an agricultural land. We are not in touch with it for more than 5 decades. The property owner was my grandfather who died few years ago. Now we want it to be mutated to his son’s name. He is the only legal heir. My grandma also died. We have Pahani’s and 1B RORs. Kindly help me understand the process and procedure towards mutation and registration?


Answers (2)

Hello sir,

You can mutate your father name in respect of the property of your grand father. First you approach the concerned Municipal office, they will mutate the name of your father in the register after completion of some procedure. For further questions you can call me.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Hi,
This is M.A RAHEEM KHAN Advocate, From : Hyderabad, @ lawarto.com

You have to file petition before the MRO for mutation of the property, before filing the petition you have to obtain all necessary documents such Legal Heir Certificate, Pahanis, Patta, death Certificate of your grand father and grand mother etc., for more information kindly consult me through this website.

Popular Documentation Lawyers

Advocate Shikhar Khare
Jangpura Extension, Delhi
5 years Experience
Advocate T Kalaiselvan
Kosapet, Vellore
17 years Experience
Advocate Sudershani Ray
Kailash Hills, Delhi
11 years Experience
Advocate Unmesh Gopal Dindore
Shaniwar Peth, Pune
10 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Fixed Cost Legal Services

Draft a Memorandum of Understanding (MOU)

4.6 | 47 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 6999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - MOU drafted by a local experienced advocate
Drafting & Registration of Will

4.6 | 105 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 14999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Will Drafting & Registration with the help of a local experienced advocate.
Draft a Power of Attorney

4.8 | 201 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 3499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - POA drafted by a local experienced advocate
Gift Deed Drafting & Registration

4.4 | 87 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 14999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Gift Deed Drafting & Registration with the help of a local experienced advocate.
15 Minutes Documentation Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 302 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 499
Legal advice and answers from a local experienced advocate about your Documentation related issue
Sale Deed Drafting & Registration

4.4 | 78 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 14999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Sale Deed Drafting & Registration with the help of a local experienced advocate.
Suit for Declaration

4.9 | 65 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 25000
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - File a declaratory suit through a local experienced advocate
Name Change CBSE Marksheet/Birth certificate

4.2 | 176 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 6499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Apply for Name Change with the help of a local experienced advocate
Caste Certificate

4.9 | 205 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 5500
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Apply for Caste Certificate through a local experienced advocate
Similar questions

I want to transfer my Late Father's Indane Gas Connection in my name, as the Gas Agency distributor asked me to obtain a Legal heir certificate is…

Read More

Father died intestate in India. All his three sons are in USA and cannot attend in person to execute a sale deed for a property belonging to their fat…

Read More

How to get legal heir certificate in delhi and from where, can i apply myself, charges and time duration pleasee…

Read More

Hi, My father passed away few months back. Before he passed away, he had written a will, which has been registered in the court. As per the will; afte…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue