×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Is it possible to get government job after changing religion ?


Job Notification on 2011 , Mr. X and His mother and fathers are hindus in certificate and following Christianity in life.. for marriage 'X' he converted his caste hindu nadar to christian nadar on 2012 and married a christian girl in a church, physical exam for the post conducted at 2014 in that day we shoud ome with our cast certificate ..he get only christian nadar certificate from village office.. then he change his cast again christian nadar to hindu nadar.. and publish a gazate notification he embarazed hinduisam from christian nadar community.. then show the guzzate notification to village officer and officer get a hindu Nadar certificate in 2014 .. he submit that caste certificate to PSC and get Job (reserved for Hindu Nadar ).. now he is working on that job.. iam the next person.. if he is not qualified for HinduNadar reservation .. i get that job.. he argued that he is a Hindu in the time of notification so he is eligible


Answers (1)

Religion is matter of choice. If a person asserts that he belongs to a particular religion, there is nothing that a third party can do.........................................................................................


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Documentation Lawyers

Advocate Shikhar Khare
Jangpura Extension, Delhi
5 years Experience
Advocate T Kalaiselvan
Kosapet, Vellore
17 years Experience
Advocate Sudershani Ray
Kailash Hills, Delhi
11 years Experience
Advocate Unmesh Gopal Dindore
Shaniwar Peth, Pune
10 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Fixed Cost Legal Services

Draft a Memorandum of Understanding (MOU)

4.6 | 47 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 6999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - MOU drafted by a local experienced advocate
Drafting & Registration of Will

4.6 | 105 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 14999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Will Drafting & Registration with the help of a local experienced advocate.
Draft a Power of Attorney

4.8 | 201 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 3499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - POA drafted by a local experienced advocate
Gift Deed Drafting & Registration

4.4 | 87 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 14999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Gift Deed Drafting & Registration with the help of a local experienced advocate.
15 Minutes Documentation Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 302 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 499
Legal advice and answers from a local experienced advocate about your Documentation related issue
Sale Deed Drafting & Registration

4.4 | 78 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 14999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Sale Deed Drafting & Registration with the help of a local experienced advocate.
Suit for Declaration

4.9 | 65 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 25000
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - File a declaratory suit through a local experienced advocate
Name Change CBSE Marksheet/Birth certificate

4.2 | 176 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 6499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Apply for Name Change with the help of a local experienced advocate
Caste Certificate

4.9 | 205 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 5500
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Apply for Caste Certificate through a local experienced advocate
Similar questions

I am living in Delhi for less the 20 years and my OBC certificate is of up …will I get admission on du as well as other universities in up?…

Read More

Sir/Madam, Since my ssc i had to bear wrong first name and father's name unfortunately . Because of a person who looked after our family after my …

Read More

my caste kuruva, my father took my caste certificate as kuruba obc,can i modify my certificate as madasi kuruva. can u pls clarify ? Regards,…

Read More

I belong to Hindu Brahman community and i got married to Hindu s/c community girl in 2006. we have a son aged 8 years and we have admitted him school …

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue