LawRato

How to make a legal heir certificate


25-Apr-2023 (In Documentation Law)
Legal here certificate kaise bnwaye,kya trika h banwane ka,kitna kharcha ayega banwane m,n kis paristhitio m ye banwana pdta h
Answers (2)

Answer #1
782 votes
Legal hire certificate court se banta hai .and use banned me 5 se 6 machina lagta hai .well warisan certificate nahi bolted hai Esme khrcha to atta hai.esko private message mukhiya ko death me bad property claim Karen or Lea banwaa hits hai.
Answer #2
681 votes
Legal Heir Certificate:

Legal Heir Certificate:

Legal Heir (Surviving Member) Certificate is issued by the SDM office of your area. You have to file an application form available at the SDM office along with an affidavit of the Applicant and all the legal heirs of the deceased.

The following documents to be attached with the Application Form:

• Death Certificate in original of the deceased
• Name and Relationship of the Legal Heirs
• Date of Birth proofs of all Legal Heirs
• Residential Proof of the Legal Heirs
• ID of the applicant and the Legal Heirs

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details.

Report abuse?

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."