×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

How to change the category in a community certificate


I have my mothers community as BC in my community certificate. Now I want change it to my fathers community FC in community certificate.


Answers (2)

what is your age. if you are a student you can give your father's caste in the school certificate. if you apply for any job do not claim priority under BC quota. if you are married and got children enter your father's caste. if you still want to change your community apply to the Tahsildar where you got the BC certificate and give a representation to cancel your certificate and in that case you have to face an enquiry if any false declaration was given while getting BC certificate in your name. so it is better to leave as it is and do not claim priority by utilising your BC status.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Sir,

You dont need a Certificate to claim be in the Forward Caste category. Community Certificate will be insisted only if you claim to be of any other community other than FC.

Regards,
Arunkungumaraj Subramanian

Popular Documentation Lawyers

Advocate Shikhar Khare
Jangpura Extension, Delhi
5 years Experience
Advocate T Kalaiselvan
Kosapet, Vellore
17 years Experience
Advocate Sudershani Ray
Kailash Hills, Delhi
11 years Experience
Advocate Unmesh Gopal Dindore
Shaniwar Peth, Pune
10 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Fixed Cost Legal Services

Drafting & Registration of Will

4.6 | 105 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 14999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Will Drafting & Registration with the help of a local experienced advocate.
Draft a Power of Attorney

4.8 | 201 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 3499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - POA drafted by a local experienced advocate
Gift Deed Drafting & Registration

4.4 | 87 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 14999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Gift Deed Drafting & Registration with the help of a local experienced advocate.
15 Minutes Documentation Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 302 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 499
Legal advice and answers from a local experienced advocate about your Documentation related issue
Sale Deed Drafting & Registration

4.4 | 78 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 14999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Sale Deed Drafting & Registration with the help of a local experienced advocate.
Suit for Declaration

4.9 | 65 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 25000
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - File a declaratory suit through a local experienced advocate
Name Change CBSE Marksheet/Birth certificate

4.2 | 176 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 6499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Apply for Name Change with the help of a local experienced advocate
Caste Certificate

4.9 | 205 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 5500
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Apply for Caste Certificate through a local experienced advocate
Draft a Memorandum of Understanding (MOU)

4.6 | 47 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 6999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - MOU drafted by a local experienced advocate
Similar questions

I need to ask whether I should use legal stamp(Rs. 10, Rs. 20 etc.) paper or plain paper when I am lending one of my colleagues an amount of more than…

Read More

I have Kids from my first wife who expired when my kids were 7 years old her mother tongue was Kannada (not a linguistic minority language). My mother…

Read More

I am dropout student of last year mca.i can continue my pg because of I can't paid my last year fee.college kept my all documents.its been 6 years…

Read More

Sir can I drop engineering college after 3rd SEM exam. And not pay any money and I collect my original documents. That's is Thank you Sir…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue