LawRato

How to cancel an irrevocable POA


04-May-2023 (In Documentation Law)
The procedure to cancel irrevocable power of attorney
Answers (1)

Answer #1
515 votes
Sir, the only procedure to cancel an irrevocable power of attorney is by a declaratory suit declaring the power of attorney to be of no effect. Please contact for more details. Please feel free to ask further questions if any.

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details.

Report abuse?

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."