Fathers name and middle name different in all my documents


My fathers name is natha and in all my documents my middle name is nathu and fathers name is also nathu So whats the permanent solution in this case Also want to know that can middle name be anything?

Answers (2)


105 votes

for what purpose are you using these documents


father's name never can be changed but you can give supportive affidavit with the document and in that way you can keep the name you want.

execute a notarized affidavit.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

182 votes

in gazett declared your different name and after right name is what so ever diclare than with this certificate every documents name is changed in all documents for more enquiry contact i give my best advice

Popular Documentation Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate Barkha Bhalla
Banjara Hills, Hyderabad
17 years Experience
Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
26 years Experience
Advocate Rajesh K.S
Subedar Chatram Road (SC Road), Bangalore
14 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Documentation Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles