LawRato

Documents required for making domicile


11-May-2023 (In Documentation Law)
for making domicile which original documents require
Answers (1)

Answer #1
688 votes
Dear Querist, Proof of residence in State of Maharashtra (if your query is for Maharashtra) for last 15 years, which can include your parents domicile, rent agreement, studying details or any such document proving your residence for 15 years.

Please feel to contract us for any further queries.

Regards,
Rakesh V. Misar

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details.

Report abuse?

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."