LawRato

My wife said I got periods at the time of court counseling


24-May-2024 (In Divorce Law)
My wife left me and filed sec9 after 1 year separation, I filed sec13 1ia. At the time of court counseling in between conversation my wife said I got periods. Is that any indication that she is trying to say to lawyer?
Answers (2)

Answer #1
990 votes
1. at the time of court counseling it happens to ladies and in some cases we can presume that she is escaping also.
2. i think if your wife is having doubts about what to do or not to do then she is trying to say to the lawyer.
Helpful? LawRato LawRato
Answer #2
575 votes
Dear Sir,

You may go to High Court for a speedy justice as divorce cases are to be disposed of within 12 months. Your wife unnecessarily filed petition for Restitution of Conjugal Rights which may be clubbed along with your pending case. Thus, both the cases will be disposes after recording common evidence by giving common judgment.
Helpful? LawRato LawRato

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details.

Report abuse?

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."