Matual divroce me kitna time or paisa lagta hai

In Divorce Law
Matual divroce me kitna karcha aata hai or uska kya processing hai

Answers (4)

306 votes

Mutual Divorce ke liye dono parties ready honi chahiye tabhi Divorce ho payega, otherwise nahi. Mutual Divorce ke liye Wife aur Hubby ke beech ek saal tak koi physical relation nahi hona chahiye, tabhi, weh log Divorce ke liye apply kar sakte hai, nahi toh nahi. kharcha lagbhag 60-000 to 1 lakh ka aata hai

Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

251 votes

Mutual divorce is not expensive as it is not a contested divorce and the terms and conditions of getting separated are consented by both the parties.
The entire process could last anywhere between 3 to 6 months once your divorce petition is registered.

Popular Divorce Lawyers

Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
36 years Experience
Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
23 years Experience
Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
23 years Experience
Advocate H Gouri Shankar
Banjara Hills, Hyderabad
27 years Experience
197 votes

Dear Queriest, in mutual divorce petition expenses differ from Advocate to advocate it may cost you around from 15k to 35k also, and also it is a process of 6 months, it can be filed under section 13B of Hindu Marriage act or Under section 28 of the Special Marriage Act

193 votes

Mutual divorce main 6 mahina lagta hai aur kharab wakil pe depend karta sa..Sab ka apna apna charge hai
Do baat court aana hota hi fir ho jata hai. Mutual terms pehla he decide karna padta hai uska baat ho jata hai

Report abuse?

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

Related Questions

" has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Related Articles