×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Husband wants divorce but wife blackmailing to file dowry case


What To do When Wife Is Not Giving Divorce And Blackmailing to file dowry & Harrassment complain.


Answers (2)

Sir, You first confirm that where there is chance to lead further marital life or not? If it is no chance to lead life, then you better to file case for decree of divorce. You don't worry about your wife will file dawry case against u, if she filed case, contest the matter and make it disprove. Moreover it will helpful to your MC case to get divorce.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

If she is not giving divorce still you can take divorce from court of law by filing proper divorce petition.

And get a anticipatory bail from district court. And contest with the proceedings with a good advocate

Popular Divorce Lawyers

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
18 years Experience
Advocate Preeti Joshi
District Court, Gurgaon
10 years Experience
Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar
Connaught Place, Delhi
21 years Experience
Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Fixed Cost Legal Services

Legal Notice / Reply to Legal Notice for Divorce

4.6 | 45 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
60 Min Marriage / Relationship Counselling Session by Phone

No Ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 999
60 Min telephonic counselling session with an expert relationship counsellor
15 Minutes Divorce Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 371 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 499
Ask questions and get advice from a local experienced advocate on divorce and separation
Court Marriage

4.8 | 94 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 19999
Work with a local experienced family advocate to guide you through your court marriage.
File for Mutual Divorce

4.8 | 241 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 25000
Get hassle-free mutual divorce for both Indian and NRI couples through experienced lawyer in your city
Marriage Registration

4.8 | 170 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 9999
Get your marriage registered through an experienced local advocate in the city of your residence
Similar questions

I'm 27 years old i was married 3yrs back and got settled in goa. I was residing there with my husband and in laws. They have been torturing me men…

Read More

Please tell me the grounds on which I can file a legal case against my wife who is characterless and is taking undue advantage of a court case pending…

Read More

dear sir, I was forcefully got married in 2004 by our parents when I was in class 10.She is uneducated and I don't like her since marriage.I try a…

Read More

I have taken some money from my wife family and now they are filling dowry case. Please suggest what should I do next.…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue