×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Husband want speedy order for divorce as wife remarries & cheats him


Me and my wife got married in May-2015, after 1 year she married her ex-lover in June 2016 while she was staying in her mother home (I have proof i.e photos of their marriage and their honeymoon hotel booking)..After 3 months she changed her mind and left that guy. And came back to me....I came to know about this later in October 2016..I filed a case against her and was ready for divorce...But she made me believe that she was kidnapped and forcefully married ..And forcefully taken to honeymoon also... Otherwise she didn't have any intentions if cheating me...I trusted her and withdrawn my case and accepted her...But later when I checked her phone ...There are so many voice messages from that boy questioning her why she called and married him and now why she rejected him..Which means she only called him ..Cried and begged him to marry her as she was not happy with me..Now I want divorce. faster. No Children yet. We are both Hindus on certificates but married according to ICM. 1872..


Answers (2)

Your case is quite complicated. We have to discuss in detail to know the exact facts. In any way you can file for divorce once again and get divorce. It is obvious that she has cheated you and played a fraud on you. If you need any further advice or assistance , kindly contact me.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

As you have condoned her sinful act and rescinded the petition, it has to be seen on what grounds you filed earlier and on what grounds it has been withdrawn. The petition and the order copies has to be examined before proceeding further. if interested, let's talk.

Popular Divorce Lawyers

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
18 years Experience
Advocate Preeti Joshi
District Court, Gurgaon
10 years Experience
Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar
Connaught Place, Delhi
21 years Experience
Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Fixed Cost Legal Services

Legal Notice / Reply to Legal Notice for Divorce

4.6 | 45 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
60 Min Marriage / Relationship Counselling Session by Phone

No Ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 999
60 Min telephonic counselling session with an expert relationship counsellor
15 Minutes Divorce Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 371 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 499
Ask questions and get advice from a local experienced advocate on divorce and separation
Court Marriage

4.8 | 94 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 19999
Work with a local experienced family advocate to guide you through your court marriage.
File for Mutual Divorce

4.8 | 241 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 25000
Get hassle-free mutual divorce for both Indian and NRI couples through experienced lawyer in your city
Marriage Registration

4.8 | 170 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 9999
Get your marriage registered through an experienced local advocate in the city of your residence
Similar questions

sir, please help in the regard, that i have done love marriage with family consents, and i am married for 5 years, from last 4 month i have seen chang…

Read More

Sir, My wife threats of legal action and my salary deduction when I ask for food, house cleaning & others home cares. She is house wife. I have th…

Read More

What is adultery and how can u proove it For example my wife is chatting nd flirting on d msgs wid 3 guyz nd exchanging photos wid each other so is di…

Read More

I got married in 2013. And I have a son of 4 years now. My husband is an alcoholic, abusive , and he beats me everyday after consuming alcohol. Also h…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue