Husband left me from last 5 months and not ready to accept


5 year pahle intercast sadhi hui hai. Pati jain hai aur me maratha. Sasuralwale nahi the sadhi me. Hum rent kr ghar me rahate the. Gharwalon ki sun ke 5 months pahale muze ghar se jane ke liye torture kiya. Mene ghar choda aur wo bhi room mates ke saath rahta hai ek room leke. Wo muze apnane ke liye ready nahi hai. Me kya karu? Koi reason bhi nahi batata kyu ase kiya?

Answers (2)


76 votes

Dear queriest, as per your query you have mentioned about the fact that your husband under the influence of his family members not ready accept you without any firm reason, therefore you are Hereby suggested to take legal step which may help you to know the reason for not been accepting by your husband


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

314 votes

you have an liberty to file many cases on him like under D V act Under HMP and also you have liberty to file maintenance case on him also for more better suggestion you must have to told me in detail
and the most think is you have any documents of your meraige

Popular Divorce Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles