How to not give divorce if husband has caught me cheating ?


hello meri shadi ko 10 saal hone ko aye hai muhje 7years &5 years ki 2 daugeter hai mein ne 2 bando ke saath sexy chat ki hai shirf chat hi ki hai mere husband ne use chat ka print out nikala hai aur now hi wants to divorce wo bachiyo ko apne saath le liya hai it was my mistake. any suggestion

Answers (3)


123 votes

If you don’t want to give divorce to your and you are living separately then you should petition for restitution of conjugal rights in short you are ready to living with your husband by sending first notice.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

138 votes

hello meri shadi ko 10 saal hone ko aye hai muhje 7years &5 years ki 2 daugeter hai mein ne 2 bando ke saath sexy chat ki hai shirf chat hi ki hai mere husband ne use chat ka print out nikala hai aur now hi wants to divorce wo bachiyo ko apne saath le liya hai it was my mistake. any suggestion. apologise and take precautive action to save your marraige

Popular Divorce Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience
146 votes

hello client i will suggest you that you should speak with you husband and tell him that it was normal chat, nothing else and tell him that next time you will not do any silly chat or this mistake again in your life.

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Articles



"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

Hello.. I got married on may 13th and we were together for 1.8 months... In this tym he created a fake health issue about me.. He said everyone that I…

Read More

Husband wife have a joint account in a bank. There is a lot of dispute between then and the wife has cheated the husband of 40 lac rupees. How can hus…

Read More

I am tortured by my wife's activities as I came to know about her relationships with several other people and she also proposed to another guy for mar…

Read More

Hi am working in bokaro Steel plant as a assistant, my wife is working in GARHWA as a clerk in DC office. I have come to know that she is engaged with…

Read More