How to marry a married woman who has filled a case against husband


sir main ek shadi shuda ladki se had se jyada pyar karta hu..aur uske bina nahi reh sakta hu aur wo v mujhse bahut jyada pyar karti hai.uska or uske pati ke bich me pichhle 3 saal se court case chal raha hai, aur wo is dauran mere sath rah rahi thi jis karan se hamare bich ghane sambandh ban gae..ab kuchh dino pahle ladki ke ghar walo ne jabardasti ladki ko uske sasural bhej diya ab wo waha ghut ghut ke ji rahi hai..isliye hum dono ne bhag jane ka faisla liya hai..kyoki uska pati pahle v use mar pit karta tha or ab bhi wo use torcher kar raha hai..aap ye bataye ki hume bhagne se pahle kon kon se kanuni kam kar lene chahiye taki aage chalkar koi hume paresan na kare kyoki uska pati or uske ghar wale mujh par shak karte hai.us ladki ki shadi 15 saal ki thi tabhi kar di gai thi hindu riwaj se or abhi present me uske 2 bachhe hai 12 or 8 saal ka..lekin wo apne pati ke bure bartaw se paresan hai jiske liye wo maintenance ka case v lad rahi hai..par uske faimly wale use support nhi kar rahe

Answers (3)


209 votes

Maine apko pahle v apke SAWALON KA JAWAB de chuka hun.shadi shuda aurat se shadi kana ya prem karna ej crime hai.mutual consemt se sub kuch ho sakta hai lekin unke pati
se divorce k bad aap shadi kar payenge.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

301 votes

It crime if u elope with another's wife .let the matter be settled first among wife n husband. If they are cleared of everything u may come into picture n start the process of marriage with her. This is the only safe way.

Popular Divorce Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience
270 votes

Without Divorce she can't remarried. Firstly
If she face cruelty by husband loaded a criminal case in concern Police Station.
If both are agree filed Mutual divorce.
She asked for maintenance u/s.25 Cr. P. C

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles