evidence


sir i have evidences dat are voice recordings. r dey bcm useful or nt.


Answers (2)

Dear Sir,
Every piece of evidence is useful and electronic evidence can be produced by you. The only thing you must engage a committed advocate otherwise you may lose your case. It is for you to belief the advocate and suggestions simply asking questions do not work out start action.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Hi. yes definitely you can use the voice recording and videos, photos as evidence in the court of law but along with you have to file application under section 65 B of Indian Evidence Act and court will accept the same.
Thank you

Popular Divorce Lawyers

Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Articles


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Legal Services

Legal Notice / Reply to Legal Notice for Divorce

4.6 | 45 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
60 Min Marriage / Relationship Counselling Session by Phone

No Ratings
60 Min telephonic counselling session with an expert relationship counsellor
15 Minutes Divorce Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 371 ratings
Ask questions and get advice from a local experienced advocate on divorce and separation
Court Marriage

4.8 | 94 ratings
Work with a local experienced family advocate to guide you through your court marriage.
File for Mutual Divorce

4.8 | 241 ratings
Get hassle-free mutual divorce for both Indian and NRI couples through experienced lawyer in your city
Marriage Registration

4.8 | 170 ratings
Get your marriage registered through an experienced local advocate in the city of your residence
Similar questions

Mein divorce k regarding knowledge chata hu Hindi m isliye likh raha hu taaki samjha saku.. Hum sirf weekend par milte the. 1 din suddenly wo pregnant…

Read More

What will be the consequences if i file for void or voidable marriage? Will I or the opposite party has to pay any fine if the marriage gets void?…

Read More

SIR I AM VABNISH KUMAR SINGLA AND I AM FROM BARNALA PUNJAB AND I GET MARRIED AT 12-12-2012 AND AFTER MARRIAGE I SETTLE IN AMBALA CANTT WITH MY COMPUTE…

Read More

i have been harassed, medically poisoned and finally dumped by my nri husband from last year..despite repeated efforts to contact him, he does not res…

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue