×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Complaint against in laws for not allowing to meet wife


Their charges I am impotent. How can I talk to my wife and submit them my reports ?


Answers (3)

To meet your wife you need to talk to your in laws politely only than can things work out in your way .. if they listen to you, show them your reports .. if they don’t agree ask them to get you tested from their own doctor


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

You may file writ petition for production of your wife before the Hon,ble High court or you may also file an application for production of your wife before ASJ of your district court for getting the same kind of relief .

Popular Divorce Lawyers

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
18 years Experience
Advocate Preeti Joshi
District Court, Gurgaon
10 years Experience
Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar
Connaught Place, Delhi
21 years Experience
Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience

Get the matter referred to Mediation Cell of the court. From there you can try and settle the matter with your wife amicably and also make the reports a basis of your deliberations. You can also submit whatever report you wish to submit in the court too.


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Fixed Cost Legal Services

Legal Notice / Reply to Legal Notice for Divorce

4.6 | 45 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
60 Min Marriage / Relationship Counselling Session by Phone

No Ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 999
60 Min telephonic counselling session with an expert relationship counsellor
15 Minutes Divorce Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 371 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 499
Ask questions and get advice from a local experienced advocate on divorce and separation
Court Marriage

4.8 | 94 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 19999
Work with a local experienced family advocate to guide you through your court marriage.
File for Mutual Divorce

4.8 | 241 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 25000
Get hassle-free mutual divorce for both Indian and NRI couples through experienced lawyer in your city
Marriage Registration

4.8 | 170 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 9999
Get your marriage registered through an experienced local advocate in the city of your residence
Similar questions

Hi, Can any lawyer gives threat to opposition client? I need an advice for such behaviour from Opposition Lawyer.…

Read More

nthy It's been 6 yrs of marriage and I have 3 yr old son and 2 month old baby.I am working in IT company.my husband and in laws were using me.only…

Read More

If my husband buys a property (example house where we dont stay) with his own money , do I have any claim to it? Do I need to be joint owner or just a…

Read More

Hi, My in-laws are not allowing me to enter their home, How could I move forward to get residential rights. Is it necessary to file DV case against th…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue