Telegram job based financial fraud of 12 lakhshappened

In Cyber Crime Law
Sir I have beed duped for 12 lakhs in context of hotel rate and review task and the fraudsters demanding more money and not refunding money. I already complained on 1930 and to the cyber police. nPlease help us how I get my hard earned money back

Answers (2)

344 votes
on the above mentioned query please file immediately a complaint for recovery of money and don't forget to annexed the document relating to the said fraud; in the concerned criminal court. after filling and admission of the complaint, the court call for report from the concerned police station and thereafter put order/judgement on such matter

Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.


262 votes
आपने कॉम्प्लैट कर दिया है अगर उसपे कार्यबाही नहीं हो रही हैं तो संबंधित उच्च अधिकारियों को को एक कंप्लेंट और कर दो अगर फिर भी नहीं होता है तो मा०न्यायालय में156(3)crpc के तहत अपनी कंप्लेट कर सकते है या आप मेरे माध्यम से केस करा सकते है

Popular Cyber Crime Lawyers

Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
23 years Experience
Advocate H Gouri Shankar
Banjara Hills, Hyderabad
27 years Experience
Advocate Suksham Aggarwal
District and Sessions Court, Ambala
10 years Experience
Advocate Ravi Jadhav
Koregaon Park, Pune
15 years Experience

Report abuse?

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at and has been responded by one of the Cyber Crime Lawyers at to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

" has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."