LawRato

Stock market fraud website and amount invested was blocked.


11-Feb-2024 (In Cyber Crime Law)
I was added to a stock market education whatsapp group. Which initially as giving free advices and then asked to apply for stocks from their website. Post applying in stocks from their website. now my money is blocked and no one is responding.
Answers (1)

Answer #1
517 votes
if you join stock market group on whatsapp and they were giving advice on whatsapp and you have invested under the guidance by appointed stock analyzer so you had open demat account or what on which platform you had use
Helpful? LawRato LawRato

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details.

Report abuse?

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."