LawRato

how to file a case for cyber crime


In Cyber Crime Law
How To send a legal notice of our Group participant and registered a F.I.R against Porn Link send In Religious Group

Answers (1)


326 votes

Hello!

To register an FIR, visit your local police with a complaint. The relevant sections under which a case can be filed are Section 292 of IPC and Section 67 of the Information Technology Act 2008.

Feel free to contact me for any legal help in cases related to Cybercrime.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

LawRato

Popular Cyber Crime Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
23 years Experience
Advocate H Gouri Shankar
Banjara Hills, Hyderabad
27 years Experience
Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
29 years Experience
Advocate Bala Janaki
330 Thambuchetty Street, Chennai
38 years Experience

Report abuse?

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Cyber Crime Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at lawrato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Comments by Users


No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

Related Questions


"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles